ROBINSON Minor League Draft - Starts 3/26 @ 6am (ET)

Re: ROBINSON Minor League Draft - Starts 3/26 @ 6am (ET)

Postby Joe Izzo » Thu Apr 06, 2017 11:39 pm

The Robinson Minor League Draft in now closed.
Fowlballs in BOB AL
2017 FBB LA for Robinson AL and Banks NL
User avatar
Joe Izzo
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 4436
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2003 1:59 pm
Location: Wesley Chapel, NC

Re: ROBINSON Minor League Draft - Starts 3/26 @ 6am (ET)

Postby Gillestar » Fri Apr 14, 2017 11:43 pm

Lawlers missing 5th rouond pick:

Jesus Sanchez
19-Year-Old Outfielder – Tampa Bay Rays
User avatar
Gillestar
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 4369
Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2007 9:34 am

Re: ROBINSON Minor League Draft - Starts 3/26 @ 6am (ET)

Postby Joe Izzo » Sat Apr 15, 2017 10:34 am

Updated missing picks list:

Here are the remaining missing picks. BOYS have 4 picks and one each for COBB, and PRED. First come, first serve, at this point.

Round Pick# Team Name Date Pick Window (Time) Pick
2 3 Boys of Summer 3/28 3-7pm Missing
3 3 Boys of Summer 3/30 3-7pm Missing
4 3 Boys of Summer 4/01 3-7pm Missing
5 3 Boys of Summer 4/03 3-7pm Missing
5 4 Cobbstoppers 4/03 7-10pm Missing
5 10 Popeye's Predators 4/04-4/05 10pm-2am Missing

There is a hard deadline for when all picks must be made. The deadline has been extended to 4/16/17 at 11:59PM.

Joe
Fowlballs in BOB AL
2017 FBB LA for Robinson AL and Banks NL
User avatar
Joe Izzo
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 4436
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2003 1:59 pm
Location: Wesley Chapel, NC

Re: ROBINSON Minor League Draft - Starts 3/26 @ 6am (ET)

Postby Joe Izzo » Sat Apr 15, 2017 10:36 am

Updated listing of picks to date

Round 1 Team Name Date Pick Window (Time) Pick
1 WaitTillNextYear 3/26 6-11 am Clint Frazier, NYY
2 Lawlers 3/26 11am-3pm Rafael Devers, BOS
3 Boys of Summer 3/26 3-7pm Tyler O'Neill SEA
4 Cobbstoppers 3/26 7-10pm Gleyber Torres NYY
5 George Brunet's Blondes 3/26-3/27 10pm-2am Francis Martes HOU
6 Azure Sox 3/27 6-11 am Franklin Barreto, OAK
7 Toxic Smokin' Monkeys 3/27 11am-3pm Willy Adames TB
8 Seven Thunders 3/27 3-7pm Bradley Zimmer, CLE
9 SHOELESS JOE'S HOMEYS 3/27 7-10pm Michael Kopech, CWS
10 Popeye's Predators 3/27-3/28 10pm-2am Blake Rutherford, NYY

Round 2 Team Name Date Pick Window (Time)
1 WaitTillNextYear 3/28 6-11 am Kyle Tucker, HOU
2 Lawlers 3/28 11am-3pm Vladimir Guerrero Jr TOR
3 Boys of Summer 3/28 3-7pm Missing
4 Cobbstoppers 3/28 7-10pm Francisco Mejia CLE
5 George Brunet's Blondes 3/28-3/29 10pm-2am Kyle Lewis SEA
6 Azure Sox 3/29 6-11 am Jay Groome BOS
7 Toxic Smokin' Monkeys 3/29 11am-3pm AJ Puk OAK
8 Seven Thunders 3/29 3-7pm Jake Bauers TB
9 SHOELESS JOE'S HOMEYS 3/29 7-10pm Zack Collins CWS
10 Popeye's Predators 3/29-3/30 10pm-2am Brent Honeywell

Round 3 Team Name Date Pick Window (Time)
1 WaitTillNextYear 3/30 6-11 am Derek Fisher HOU
2 Lawlers 3/30 11am-3pm Triston McKenzie, CLE
3 Boys of Summer 3/30 3-7pm Missing
4 Cobbstoppers 3/30 7-10pm Matt Manning, DET
5 George Brunet's Blondes 3/30-3/31 10pm-2am James Kaprielian, NYY
6 Azure Sox 3/31 6-11 am Jorge Mateo, NYY
7 Toxic Smokin' Monkeys 3/31 11am-3pm Anthony Alford, TOR
8 Seven Thunders 3/31 3-7pm Chance Sisco, BAL
9 SHOELESS JOE'S HOMEYS 3/31 7-10pm Leody Taveras, TEX
10 Popeye's Predators 3/31-4/01 10pm-2am Mark Chapman, OAK

Round 4 Team Name Date Pick Window (Time)
1 WaitTillNextYear 4/01 6-11 am Forrest Whitley, HOU
2 Lawlers 4/01 11am-3pm Rowdy Tellez, TOR
3 Boys of Summer 4/01 3-7pm Missing
4 Cobbstoppers 4/01 7-10pm Richard Urena, TOR
5 George Brunet's Blondes 4/01-4/02 10pm-2am Sean Reid-Foley,
6 Azure Sox 4/02 6-11 am Grant Holmes, OAK
7 Toxic Smokin' Monkeys 4/02 11am-3pm Stephen Gonsalves, MIN
8 Seven Thunders 4/02 3-7pm Domingo Acevedo, NYY
9 SHOELESS JOE'S HOMEYS 4/02 7-10pm Alec Hansen, CWS
10 Popeye's Predators 4/02-4/03 10pm-2am Josh Staumont, KC

Round 5 Team Name Date Pick Window (Time)
1 WaitTillNextYear 4/03 6-11 am Franklin Perez, HOU
2 Lawlers 4/03 11am-3pm Jesus Sanchez, TB
3 Boys of Summer 4/03 3-7pm Missing
4 Cobbstoppers 4/03 7-10pm Missing
5 George Brunet's Blondes 4/03-4/04 10pm-2am Nolan Jones, CLE
6 Azure Sox 4/04 6-11 am Justus Sheffield, NYY
7 Toxic Smokin' Monkeys 4/04 11am-3pm Casey Gillaspie, TB
8 Seven Thunders 4/04 3-7pm Joe Jimenez, DET
9 SHOELESS JOE'S HOMEYS 4/04 7-10pm Lourdes Gurriel, TOR
10 Popeye's Predators 4/04-4/05 10pm-2am Nick Burdi, MIN
Fowlballs in BOB AL
2017 FBB LA for Robinson AL and Banks NL
User avatar
Joe Izzo
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 4436
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2003 1:59 pm
Location: Wesley Chapel, NC

Previous

Return to ROBINSON AL League

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron