BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby Rick Smetana » Sat Mar 04, 2017 2:42 pm

BOB Minor League Draft Schedule
Starts @ 6am (ET) on 3/20

ROUND #1
Code: Select all
    Team Name                 Date        Pick Window (Time)   
1   LAST                     3/20         6-11 am             - Nick Gordon SS Min
2   Oktoberfest              3/20         11am-3pm            - Gleyber Torres SS NYY
3   Yorktown Prime Ribbies   3/20         3-7pm               - Tyler O'Neill OF SEA
4   Cinema Sluggers          3/20         7-10pm              - Franklin Barreto SS OAK
5   Hot Apple Turnovers      3/20-3/21    10pm-2am            - Willy Adames SS TB
6   REDZ                     3/21         6-11 am             - Michael Kopech SP CWS
7   Indigo Sox               3/21         11am-3pm            - Rafael Devers 3B Bos
8   Fowlballs                3/21         3-7pm               - Clint Frazier OF NYY
9   BATS                     3/21         7-10pm              - Kyle Tucker OF HOU
10   Ashland Icemen          3/21-3/22    10pm-2am            - Bradley Zimmer OF CLE


ROUND 2
Code: Select all
    Team Name                 Date         Pick Window (Time)   
1   LAST                     3/22         6-11 am             - Triston McKenzie P Cle
2   Oktoberfest              3/22         11am-3pm            - Vladimir Guerrero 3b Tor
3   Yorktown Prime Ribbies   3/22         3-7pm               - Francis Martes P HOU
4   Cinema Sluggers          3/22         7-10pm              - Casey Gillaspie 1B TB
5   Hot Apple Turnovers      3/22-3/23    10pm-2am            - Brent Honeywell P TAM
6   REDZ                     3/23         6-11 am             - Blake Rutherford OF NYY
7   Indigo Sox               3/23         11am-3pm            - Francisco Mejia C Cle
8   Fowlballs                3/23         3-7pm               - Jake Bauers TB OF
9   BATS                     3/23         7-10pm              - Jorge Mateo SS NYY
10   Ashland Icemen          3/23-3/24    10pm-2am            - Joe Jimenez, P Det


ROUND 3
Code: Select all
    Team Name                 Date         Pick Window (Time)   
1   LAST                     3/24         6-11 am             - Sean Reid-Foley P Tor
2   Oktoberfest              3/24         11am-3pm            - Justus Sheffield P NYY
3   Yorktown Prime Ribbies   3/24         3-7pm               - Chance Sisco C BAL
4   Cinema Sluggers          3/24         7-10pm              - Zack Collins C CHW
5   Hot Apple Turnovers      3/24-3/25    10pm-2am            - Leody Tavaras OF TEX
6   REDZ                     3/25         6-11 am             - Jay Groome P Bos
7   Indigo Sox               3/25         11am-3pm            - Kyle Lewis OF Sea
8   Fowlballs                3/25         3-7pm               - James Kaprielian P NYY
9   BATS                     3/25         7-10pm              - Richard Urena SS TOR
10   Ashland Icemen          3/25-3/26    10pm-2am            - Anthony Alford OF Tor


ROUND 4
Code: Select all
    Team Name                 Date         Pick Window (Time)   
1   LAST                     3/26         6-11 am             - Derek Fisher OF HOU
2   Oktoberfest              3/26         11am-3pm            - Matt Chapman 3B OAK
3   Yorktown Prime Ribbies   3/26         3-7pm               - A.J. Puk P OAK
4   Cinema Sluggers          3/26         7-10pm              - Stephen Gonsalves P MIN
5   Hot Apple Turnovers      3/26-3/27    10pm-2am            - Domingo Acevedo. P NYY
6   REDZ                     3/27         6-11 am             - Alex Kirilloff OF Min
7   Indigo Sox               3/27         11am-3pm            - Jahmai Jones OF LAA
8   Fowlballs                3/27         3-7pm               - Miguel Andujar 3B NYY
9   BATS                     3/27         7-10pm              - Rowdy Tellez 1b Tor
10   Ashland Icemen          3/27-3/28    10pm-2am            - Jacob Mays OF CHW


ROUND 5
Code: Select all
    Team Name                 Date         Pick Window (Time)   
1   LAST                     3/28         6-11 am             - Ariel Jurado P Tex
2   Oktoberfest              3/28         11am-3pm            - Dustin Fowler OF NYY
3   Yorktown Prime Ribbies   3/28         3-7pm               - Franklin Perez P HOU
4   Cinema Sluggers          3/28         7-10pm              -
5   Hot Apple Turnovers      3/28-3/29    10pm-2am            - Joshua Lowe 3B TB
6   REDZ                     3/29         6-11 am             - Matt Manning SP Det
7   Indigo Sox               3/29         11am-3pm            - Lourdes Gurriel 2B Tor
8   Fowlballs                3/29         3-7pm               - Jordan Montgomery P NYY
9   BATS                     3/29         7-10pm              - Yandy Diaz 3B CLE
10   Ashland Icemen          3/29-3/30    10pm-2am            - Jesus Sanchez, OF TB
Rick Smetana
DodgerBlu@aol.com
User avatar
Rick Smetana
The Commish
 
Posts: 15811
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Location: Greenfield, Indiana

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby curt222 » Sun Mar 12, 2017 7:43 pm

Rick - Is there anyway I could have until 6:00 am rather than 2:00 am? I'll sound like an old man here, but I am usually in bed by 10:00 pm but I wake up earlier than 6:00 so the 5-6:00 am hour would be a lot easier for me.
Dan Curto
Owner of the Ashland Icemen
User avatar
curt222
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 2664
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Location: Boston

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby Rick Smetana » Mon Mar 13, 2017 9:09 am

curt222 wrote:Rick - Is there anyway I could have until 6:00 am rather than 2:00 am? I'll sound like an old man here, but I am usually in bed by 10:00 pm but I wake up earlier than 6:00 so the 5-6:00 am hour would be a lot easier for me.


Yea, no one is going to pick before 6am anyway. Just be aware, if LAST selects the player you wanted at 6am, he is theirs, and you'll have to pick someone else.
Rick Smetana
DodgerBlu@aol.com
User avatar
Rick Smetana
The Commish
 
Posts: 15811
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Location: Greenfield, Indiana

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby gashouse » Mon Mar 20, 2017 11:20 am

Oktoberfest (formerly Will's Wingnuts)
Claims ss Gleyber Torres NYY
Sandbaggers -Banks, Berra,Clemente
Oktoberfest- Feller,Bob
User avatar
gashouse
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 3320
Joined: Mon Mar 29, 2004 10:07 pm
Location: Finger Lakes NY

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby gashouse » Mon Mar 20, 2017 1:28 pm

This is where we post them?
Sandbaggers -Banks, Berra,Clemente
Oktoberfest- Feller,Bob
User avatar
gashouse
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 3320
Joined: Mon Mar 29, 2004 10:07 pm
Location: Finger Lakes NY

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby ChazE » Mon Mar 20, 2017 4:44 pm

Yorktown Prime Ribbies claims
Tyler O'Neill OF SEA
Chuck McLean
BOB AL CHAMP 2013 - WOLF
Now the Yorktown Prime Ribbies (RIBS)
User avatar
ChazE
Grizzled vet
 
Posts: 794
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Location: Yorktown, VA

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby scottspears » Mon Mar 20, 2017 9:52 pm

The Cinema Sluggers claim:
Franklin Barreto SS OAK

Thanks,

Scott
Scott Spears - Owner of The Cinema Sluggers - BOB
- 2011 BOB Champion
User avatar
scottspears
10-and-5'er
 
Posts: 340
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 8:48 pm
Location: Columbus, Ohio

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby jumpngeorge » Mon Mar 20, 2017 10:51 pm

The Hot Apple Turnovers claim...
Willy Adams. SS. TAM
jumpngeorge
10-and-5'er
 
Posts: 313
Joined: Sat Mar 19, 2016 11:24 am

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby Rick Smetana » Tue Mar 21, 2017 8:09 am

1.06: REDZ select Michael Kopech SP CWS
Rick Smetana
DodgerBlu@aol.com
User avatar
Rick Smetana
The Commish
 
Posts: 15811
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Location: Greenfield, Indiana

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby geoflin » Tue Mar 21, 2017 9:16 am

Indigo Sox claim Rafael Devers Bos
Geoff
Feller - Blue Sox
Bell - Sapphire Sox 2016 Champions
Bob - Indigo Sox
Robinson - Azure Sox 2017 Champions
User avatar
geoflin
In the pantheon of greats
 
Posts: 1589
Joined: Mon Mar 11, 2013 11:42 pm
Location: Melrose MA

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby Joe Izzo » Tue Mar 21, 2017 3:04 pm

1.08 FOWL claims Clint Frazier NYY OF
Fowlballs in BOB AL
2017 FBB LA for Robinson AL and Banks NL
User avatar
Joe Izzo
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 4455
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2003 1:59 pm
Location: Wesley Chapel, NC

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby chuck » Tue Mar 21, 2017 7:15 pm

BATS:

Select Kyle Tucker OF HOU

Chuck
A former Champion
User avatar
chuck
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 3125
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby curt222 » Tue Mar 21, 2017 7:21 pm

Ashland Claims:

Bradley Zimmer, OF CLE

Thanks
Dan Curto
Owner of the Ashland Icemen
User avatar
curt222
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 2664
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Location: Boston

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby gashouse » Wed Mar 22, 2017 11:51 am

Oktoberfest (formerly Will's Wingnuts)
2.02 claims 3b Vladimir Guerrero Tor
Sandbaggers -Banks, Berra,Clemente
Oktoberfest- Feller,Bob
User avatar
gashouse
Frozen for DNA
 
Posts: 3320
Joined: Mon Mar 29, 2004 10:07 pm
Location: Finger Lakes NY

Re: BOB MINOR LEAGUE DRAFT - Starts 3/20 @ 6am ET

Postby ChazE » Wed Mar 22, 2017 6:10 pm

Yorktown Prime Ribbies select Francis Martes P HOU
Chuck McLean
BOB AL CHAMP 2013 - WOLF
Now the Yorktown Prime Ribbies (RIBS)
User avatar
ChazE
Grizzled vet
 
Posts: 794
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Location: Yorktown, VA

Next

Return to BOB AL League

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron